Logo_hovers_2021
Title
World Festival of Animated Film /
7 to 12 June 2021
World Festival of Animated Film / 7 to 12 June 2021
hr | en

Animafest Council
Margit Antauer (predsjednica/president), Vinko Brešan, Nikica Gilić, Darko Masnec, Nikola Stojadinović, Božidar Trkulja, Krešimir Zubčić

Artistic Director
Daniel Šuljić

Production
Hulahop, www.hulahop.hr

Producers
Matea Milić, Paola Orlić

Production Adviser
Olinka Vištica

Festival Coordinator
Ornela Čop

Koordinatorica programa
Sanja Đurić

Film Submissions and Website
Davor Srića

Competition Program Selectors
Daniel Šuljić, Margit Antauer, Thomas Johnson, Lucija Bužančić, Lea Vidaković, Martina Peštaj

Animafest Scanner
Franziska Bruckner, Nikica Gilić, Holger Lang, Hrvoje Turković, Andrijana Ružić, Daniel Šuljić

Animafest Scanner Coordinator
Nino Kovačić

Film Print and Events Coordinator
Aron Adžijević

Head of Hospitality Office
Zdenka Domačinović

Hospitality Office Coordinator
Dora Bencerić

Hospitality Office Assistants
Luka Leo Čubrić, Zoran Jelčić

Public Relations
Dalibor Jakus

Press Office
Silvestar Mileta

Social Media Manager
Lena Došen

Festival Publications Editor
Marina Kožul

Editors' Assistant and Proof-reading
Mirjana Ladović

Translators
Ivana Ostojčić, Danijel Brlas

Children and Youth Program Coordinator
Emina Horvat

Volunteers and Info Point Coordinator
Lidija Šuvić

Animafest PRO Coordinator
Tina Tišljar

Accreditation Office
Željko Marčan

Exhibition Coordinator
Josip Klaić

Box Office Coordinator
Koviljka Lazar

Location Coordinators
Andrea Jakovac, Ivan Turkalj, Tena Pezdevšek

Jury Coordinators
Anja Jordanić, Adrian Bagarić, Tea Čorluka

Technical Support
Polona Kuzman, Rezolucija, MMV Auris

Q&A Moderators
Alexis Hunot, Silvestar Mileta, Višnja Vukašinović, Nino Kovačić

Photographers
Samir Cerić Kovačević, Doringo, Zoe Šarlija

Festival Chronicles
Tihana Iva Prolić, Nives Milješić, Ivor Šonje

Film Translation and Subtitling
Ministarstvo titlova

Festival Visuals and Trailer
Jelena Oroz

Student Film Competition Trailer
director: Nikolina Žapčić; collaborators: Ana Despot, Eugen Bilakov, Filip Čulić, Marija Gorupić, Ana Saluzzo, Luka Leov, Oleksandra Marushchak / Academy of Fine Arts Zagreb

Visual Identity
kuna zlatica (Ana Kunej, Alma Šavar)

DTP
Darko Kujundžić

Festival Award Design
Petar Dolić

Web Design
Pipser

Web Development
Effectiva.hr