Logo_hovers_2017
Title
World Festival of Animated Film /
short and feature film edition 6 - 11 June 2016
World Festival of Animated Film / short and feature film edition 6 - 11 June 2016
hr | en

Animafest Zagreb presents Grand Competition - Short Film!
03/18/2016

Out of more than 1700 submitted films Animafest Zagreb proudly presents the official selection for the GRAND COMPETITION- SHORT FILMS26th Edition of The World Festival of Animated Films – Animafest Zagreb will be held in Zagreb from 6-11 June.

A COAT MADE DARK, Jack O'Shea (Ireland / 2015)
A LONG HOLIDAY, Caroline Nugues-Bourchat (Belgium / 2015)
ALL ROT,Max Hattler (Great Britain, Germany, Hong Kong / 2015)
APPLE & ONION, George Gendi (Great Britain, United States / 2015)
BAMBOO TEMPLE STREET, Baoying Bilgeri (Germany / 2015)
BEFORE LOVE, Igor Kovalyov (Russia / 2016)
BLIND VAYSHA, Theodore Ushev (Canada / 2016)
BOOKS ON BOOKS, Lei Lei (China / 2016)
BROKEN – THE WOMEN’S PRISON AT HOHENECK,Volker Schlecht, Alexander Lahl (Germany / 2016)
CELEBRATION, Nina Bisyarina (Russia / 2016)
COMPOSITION, Mitja Manček (Slovenia / 2015)
DATUM POINT, Ryo Orikasa (Japan / 2015)
DEER FLOWER, Kangmin Kim (South Korea, United States / 2015)
ENDGAME, Phil Mulloy (Great Britain / 2015)
ERLKING, Georges Schwizgebel (Switzerland / 2015)
FOREVER, zhongsu (China / 2015)
GEIST, Alex Sherwood, Ben Harper, Sean Mullen (Ireland / 2015)
GINNY, Jirkuff Susi (Austria / 2015)
IT WOULD PISS ME OFF TO DIE SO YOOOOOUNG..., Filipe Abranches (Portugal / 2016)
LILI BRUSHES HER TEETH, Siri Melchior (Denmark, Great Britain / 2015)

LOCUS, Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi (Poland / 2016)
MAMIE, Janice Nadeau (France, Canada / 2016)
MONKEY, Jie Shen (China / 2015)
MOVING ELEMENTS, Marko Tadić (Croatia / 2016)
OF SLAVES AND ROBOTS, Miloš Tomić (Serbia / 2015)
ONE HELL OF A PLAN, Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli (France, Belgium / 2015)
ONLY LOVERS LEAVE TO DIE, Vladimir Kanic (Canada, Croatia / 2015)
PERIPHERIA, David Coquard Dassault (France / 2015)
PETER'S FOREST, Martina Meštrović (Croatia / 2016)
PLANEMO, Veljko Popović (Croatia / 2015)
RED OF THE YEW TREE, Marie-Hélène Turcotte (Canada / 2016)
RHIZOME, Boris Labbé (France / 2015)
SUGAR LUMP, Ryo Okawara (Japan / 2015)
SUNDAY LUNCH, Celine Devaux (France / 2015)
TANGO, Pedro Giongo, Francisco Gusso (Brazil / 2016)
TANZONK, Sasha Svirsky (Russia, Hungary / 2015)
THE FIVE MINUTE MUSEUM, Paul Bush (Great Britain, Switzerland / 2015)
THE LINGERIE SHOW, Laura Harrison (United States / 2015)
THE POEM, Xi Chen, Xu An (China / 2016)
THE TIGER OF 142B, Henry Zhuang, Harry Zhuang (Singapore / 2015)
UNCANNY VALLEY, Paul Wenninger (Austria, France / 2015)
UNHAPPY HAPPY, Peter Millard (Great Britain / 2015)
VERY LONELY COCK, Leonid Shmelkov (Russia / 2015)
WALL DUST, Haiyang Wang (China / 2016)
WAVES '98, Ely Dagher (Lebanon / 2015)
WINTER LOVE, Isabel Herguera (Spain, Italy / 2015)

See you in Zagreb!