Logo_hovers_2017
Title
World Festival of Animated Film /
short film edition 3 - 8 June 2014
World Festival of Animated Film / short film edition 3 - 8 June 2014
hr | en

Animafest Council
Darko Kreč (president), Milan Blažeković, Vesna Dovniković, Nikica Gilić, Marko Meštrović, Željko Sarić, Pavao Štalter

Artistic Director
Daniel Šuljić

Production
HULAHOP d.o.o. za filmsku produkciju i usluge u kulturi

Producers
Vjera Matković, Olinka Vištica

Festival Coordinator
Ivana Mikolić

Program Coordinator
Igor Prassel

Films for Children Programmer
Martina Peštaj

Animafest Scanner
Daniel Šuljić, Franziska Bruckner, Nikica Gilić, Holger Lang, Hrvoje Turković

Animafest Scanner Coordinator
Nino Kovačić

Children and Youth Program Coordinator
Tina Tišljar

Children and Youth Program Assistant 
Matej Merlić

Finance Coordinator
Matea Milić

Hospitality Office Coordinator
Ivan Tofing

Hospitality Office Assistant 
Marko Smolec

Volunteers Coordinator
Lovorka Sršen

Film Print Coordinator
Sanja Đurić

Technical Support
Miro Šimeg, Polona Kuzman

Press Office
Silvestar Mileta

Public Relations
Ana Mikin

Festival Publications Editor
Marina Kožul

Translators
Ivana Ostojčić, Petra Mikolić

Proof-reading
Mirjana Ladović

Cinema Coordinators
Lovorka Sršen, Tina Tišljar, Bojan Tišljar

Accreditation Office
Martina Tomašić

Photographers
Nina Đurđević, Izabela Bratović, Lucija Bušić

Animation Workshops Mentor
Ivana Bošnjak

Jury Coordinators
Petra Mikolić, Tajana Manojlović, Katia Abramović

Intervention Squad Coordinator
Nikola Dronjić

Drivers Coordinator
Saša Muhek

Film Translation and Subtitling
Ministarstvo titlova

Festival Visuals and Trailer
Lei Lei

Student Competition Trailer
Zela Luša, Veljko Popović; Arts Academy of the University of Split

Visual Identity
Ana Kunej, Zlatka Salopek (Kune Zlatice)

Festival Award Design
Petar Dolić

Web Design
Pipser

Web Development
Effectiva.hr

Volunteers
Hrvoje Cerjan, Gabrijela Dosegović, Iris Došen, Tessa Faust, Miro Frakić, Sofiya Ilieva, Tara Ivanišević, Sanja Karan, Leon Jakov Kichl, Helena-Kanini Kiiru, Waithera Wana Kiiru, Lena Klarić, Ida Kovač, Andrea Lipej, Lana Matešić, Lorena Matić, Ivana Matko, Mar­ko Megla, Marija Menoska, Tena Novak, Marko Paj, Dora Popović, Jelena Popović, Mirjana Puškarić, Katrin Radovani, Ela Ranković, Aleksandar Selak, Emir Sezen, Natalija Iva Stepanović, Anita Stojanović, Lidija Šuvić, Leandro Varela, Abhishek Verma, Ivan Vičević, Vedran Višnjić, Nina Vrdoljak, Iva Zelić