Logo_hovers_2019
Title
World Festival of Animated Film /
3 to 8 June 2019
World Festival of Animated Film / 3 to 8 June 2019
hr | en

Animafest Council 
Margit Antauer (predsjednica/president), Vinko Brešan, Nikica Gilić, Darko Masnec, Nikola Stojadinović, Božidar Trkulja, Krešimir Zubčić 

Artistic Director 
Daniel Šuljić 

Production 
Hulahop, www.hulahop.hr 

Producers 
Matea Milić, Paola Orlić 

Festival Coordinator 
Ornela Čop

Production Adviser 
Olinka Vištica 

Program Coordinator 
Sanja Đurić 

Film Submissions & Website 
Davor Srića

Competition Programs Selectors 
Daniel Šuljić, Krešimir Zimonić, Dea Jagić, Dino Krpan, Tea Stražičić, Martina Peštaj

Animafest Scanner
Franziska Bruckner, Nikica Gilić, Holger Lang, Hrvoje Turković, Daniel Šuljić 

Animafest Scanner Coordinator 
Nino Kovačić 

Children and Youth Program Coordinator 
Emina Horvat 

Hospitality Office Coordinator 
Zdenka Domačinović 

Hospitality Office Assistant 
Tena Strahinec 

Events Coordinator 
Aron Adžijević 

Volunteers Coordinator 
Karla Knežević 

Film Print Coordinator 
Iva Jurlina 

Technical Support 
Polona Kuzman, Rezolucija, MMV Auris 

Public Relations
Dalibor Jakus 

Press Office 
Silvestar Mileta 

Festival Publications Editor 
Marina Kožul 

Proof-reading 
Emina Horvat 

Translators 
Ivana Ostojčić, Valentina Lisak 

Location Coordinators 
Bojan Tišljar, Petra Blašković, Sana Perić, Tina Tišljar, Željko Marčan 

Accreditation Office
Lana Margetić

Box Office and Info-Point Coordinator 
Sabina Softić 

Social networks Coordinator
Lena Došen

Photographers 
Nina Đurđević, Samir Cerić Kovačević, Srećko Niketić, Doringo 

Festival chronicles 
Tihana Iva Prolić, Nives Milješić, Lea Mileta 

Animation Workshop Mentor 
Antonija Veljačić 

Q&A Moderators
Alexis Hunot, Višnja Vukašinović, Silvestar Mileta, Nino Kovačić, Mario Kozina

Film Translation and Subtitling 
Ministarstvo titlova 

Festival Visuals and Trailer 
Michaela Müller 

Student Competition Trailer 
Leon Aksin, Morana Bunić,Dean Hamer, Stella Hartman, Jakov Piplica, Karla Skok, Dora Unković, Katarina Zidar, Bas Maat / ALU/Academy of Fine Arts Zagreb 

Visual Identity 
kuna zlatica (Ana Kunej, Zlatka Salopek Radić, Alma Šavar, Hana Vrca) 

Festival Award Design 
Petar Dolić

Web Design 
Pipser

Web Development 
Effectiva.hr